X  Close Moon Phase / Sun-Moon Rise-Set Information
Moonphase Sat Apr 20
Waxing Gibbous
Luminance 89%
SunRise/Set Sat Apr 20
13 hrs : 29 mins
Of Daylight
Moon Rise/Set Information
Sun Apr 21
Moonset: 5:03 am
Moonrise: 5:35 pm
Mon Apr 22
Moonset: 5:21 am
Moonrise: 6:37 pm

Next Full Moon: Tue Apr 23
Next New Moon: Tue May 7
Current Moon cycle is 12 days old
Sun Rise/Set Information
Today:
Sun rose at 6:00 am
Daylight 13 hrs 38 mins (+ 02 mins 37 secs )
Sun will set 7:38 pm
Darkness 10 hrs 20 mins (- 02 mins 36 secs )

Tomorrow:
Sunrise 5:58 am
Daylight 13 hrs 41 mins (+ 02 mins 36 secs )
Sun will set 7:39 pm