X  Close Moon Phase / Sun-Moon Rise-Set Information
Moonphase Wed Oct 5
Waxing Gibbous
Luminance 81%
SunRise/Set Wed Oct 5
12 hrs : 16 mins
Till Sunrise
Moon Rise/Set Information
Thu Oct 6
Moonset: 2:47 am
Moonrise: 5:16 pm
Fri Oct 7
Moonset: 4:03 am
Moonrise: 5:42 pm

Next Full Moon: Sun Oct 9
Next New Moon: Tue Oct 25
Current Moon cycle is 11 days old
Sun Rise/Set Information
Today:
Sun rose at 6:52 am
Daylight 11 hrs 34 mins (- 02 mins 45 secs )
Sun set 6:26 pm
Darkness 12 hrs 27 mins (+ 02 mins 45 secs )

Tomorrow:
Sunrise 6:53 am
Daylight 11 hrs 31 mins (- 02 mins 46 secs )
Sun will set 6:24 pm